Shopping Cart

No products

Free shipping! Shipping
0,00 € Tax
0,00 € Total

Check out

PayPal

Sale! OTDR View larger

OTDR

OTDR - Orientek TR600

New

OTDR - Super tool need to have !

More details

1 Item

By buying this product you can collect up to 95 loyalty points. Your cart will total 95 points that can be converted into a voucher of 19,00 €.


Send Your Inquiry Message

OTDR

OTDR

OTDR - Super tool need to have !

950,00 €

1 150,00 €

-200,00 €

More info

Super price - Orientek TR600 handheld OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTx network

It is mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber, such as the length, the transmission loss and the splice loss etc. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It is widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.


Key Features: 
1.  Handheld, light weight and convenient for carrying 
2.  The most advanced technology of double-color &material integrative mould in aspect
3.  Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD, display interface can be clearly seen in field
4.  Support Auto Test, Manual Test and Real Time Test functions
5.  Speed curve analysis, and multiple curves comparison 
6.  Visual fault locating (VFL)
7.  Universal FC/SC/ST connector type, it is convenient for surface cleaning
8.  SD card interface supports SD card to transfer data
9.  Support Bellcore GR196 and SR-4731 format
 10. Battery status indication, and low battery power alarming
11. Energy save function, and adjustable automatic turn-off time
12. PC Software for processing

VIDEO S POPISOM FUNKČNOSTI

Model

TR600

Central wavelength(nm)

1310nm±20nm/1550±20nm

Type of optical fiber

SM

Dynamic range(SNR=1)

32/30dB

Distance measurement accuracy

±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)

Event dead zone(m)

3

Attenuation dead zone(m)

15

Pulse width(ns)

5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480

Display

3.5 inch color LCD

Interface

SD card, USB

Optical connector

FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC

VFL power

1mw

Power supply

AC/DC adapter: Input AC 100V~240V 50/60Hz, output DC 12V/6A

battery working time:  10 hours(normal temperature) 

Ambient environment

Working temperature: -10℃~50℃(battery charging: 5℃~40℃)
Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃(not include battery)
Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing

Dimension

220mm×160mm×58mm

Weight

1kg

Download