PayPal

GDPR Legal

The protection of your personal data is important to us To protect your personal data, we take responsibility for and protect your right to information. As a legal presumption, Act No. 18/2018 Z.z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on the Modification of Certain Rules (hereinafter the "Personal Data Protection Act") and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (GDPR). When processing your personal personal information, we also comply with the principles of legality, limitation of the purpose of personal data, minimization of scope and storage, correctness, integrity, confidentiality and liability.

1. The Personal Data Operator:                                     

Martin Krug - The Future, m.Malinovského 1961/7, 96001 Zvolen represented by: Martin Krug IČO: 41192877 Tax ID: SK1073448552

2. Contact details of the responsible person

If you have any questions regarding your personal details, please contact our responsible person - Martin Krug, by email at krug@futureshop.sk, by phone +421 949 800 004 or by visiting us personally.

3. Purpose of processing of personal data

The company processes the personal data provided for several purposes: • Processing of contractual and pre-contractual obligations • Processing complaints • Processing of personnel and salary agenda • Processing an accounting agenda • Safety and property protection • OSH security, OPP • Keeping a database of job seekers • Marketing activity • Employee training • Measures to Detect Corruption  

4. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

of the persons concerned: When processing personal data, the company proceeds in accordance with valid and up-to-date law no. 18/2018 Z.z. (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (hereinafter referred to as GDPR). The legal basis for the processing of personal data is: • the consent of the person concerned to the processing of personal data, depending on the purpose of the processing of personal data • performance of the contract to which the person concerned is a party • special legislation, in particular: the Personal Data Protection Act, the Social Insurance Act, the Labor Code, the valid pay and accounting regulations, the Commercial Code, the Civil Code, the Trade Licensing Act, the Occupational Safety and Health Protection Act, the Protection Act support and development of public health • the processing of personal data is necessary to protect the vital interests of the person concerned • legitimate interest of the company

5. Consent of the person concerned

The company obtains the consent of the person concerned free of charge, without coercion and enforcement, as well as without the threat of denial of a contractual relationship, provided services or obligations to the operator from legally binding acts of the European Union, an international treaty binding the Slovak Republic or the law. Consent is granted separately for each purpose of personal data processing. You can withdraw consent as a person at any time, in the same form as your consent has been granted. The company respects privacy and considers personal data to be confidential.

6. Beneficiaries For the quality of its services

the company needs to know some of the personal data of the people concerned and needs them to provide additional recipients to fulfill their legal obligations and to provide the highest quality services. In its business activities, the company cooperates with several intermediaries to provide quality services, while in the performance of their contractual activities for the company they process the personal data of the persons concerned. These include, for example, support services in the field of security services processing in the area of ​​health and safety at work, in the field of website security, information system, accounting, email marketing. The Company honestly declares that, when selecting individual intermediaries, it has taken due account of their professional, technical, organizational and personnel capabilities and their ability to guarantee the security of the processed personal data by the adoption of security measures under the Personal Data Protection Act. At the same time, the company has chosen to select a suitable broker so as not to endanger the rights and legitimate interests of the persons concerned. The company as the operator concluded with the intermediaries within the meaning of Art. 28 ods. 3 Regulations of a written contract on the protection of personal data processed by intermediaries which they have authorized to process the personal data of the persons concerned to the extent, under the conditions and for the purpose agreed in the contract and in the manner provided by the Act on Personal Data Protection. The company also provides information to third parties - Health Insurance, Social Insurance Agency, Tax Office, Labor Office, Social Affairs and Family, Supplementary Pension Companies, Complementary Management Company and others (banks, commercial insurers, executor ...), order dispatch (Slovak Parcel Service s.r.o.).

7. Terms and method of processing the personal data of the persons concerned

The company processes in its information systems the personal data of the persons concerned by fully or partially automated or non-automated means of processing. The company does not disclose personal data processed unless it is required by a specific law or by a court or other state authority.  The Company will not process your personal information without your explicit consent or other legal legal basis for any other purpose or to a greater extent than is stated in this information and the operator's recordservices.

8. The retention period of the personal data of the persons concerned

The retention period of personal data is determined by the purpose of the processing of personal data and the requirements of individual regulations. Specific time of retention is prescribed by the internal regulation of the Company's Registered Plan drawn up in accordance with the Act on Archives and Registers. The company will, in a prescribed manner, liquidate those personal data whose processing purpose and retention period is over. At the end of the defined purpose, the company is authorized to process personal data to the extent necessary for research or statistical purposes in an anonymous form. The company ensures that the personal data of the persons concerned are processed in a form which makes it possible to identify individual persons concerned for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing.  

9. Automated individual decisions including cookies profiling

The company uses an analytical tool to monitor your website to prepare a data string and monitor how visitors use sites on the Internet. When someone browses a page, the system generates a cookie to record visitor-related information (visited pages, time spent on our site, data browsing, exit, etc.) but these data may not be linked to the visitor's person. This tool is a tool to improve the ergonomic design of the website, create a user-friendly website, and increase online visitor experience. Most internet browsers accept cookies, but visitors have the option of deleting or automatically refusing them. Because each browser is different, visitors can set their cookie preferences individually using the browser toolbar. If you choose not to accept cookies, you will not be able to use some features on our website. More about cookies. Cookies policy on our website. You can find more information about managing cookies in browser help or through websites such as www.allaboutcookies.org

Cookies Use Cookies Absolutely Necessary / Essential - Required for the Most Important Website Features That Enable Website Functionality - Remember a username that will provide you with a quick sign-up on your next visit - These cookies do not collect any information that could be used for marketing purposes for 1 year Functional - used to improve user service, customize the user interface - preference information is recorded according to the content selection - cookies can remember the items you put in the shopping cart of the e-shop, or the bugs that you encountered after leaving the page Performance cookies and cookies for targeting - analytical cookies - Google Analytics analytics tools to improve the quality of content for site visitors - statistics are gathered, such as the number of page views and links to our page, and the number of visits - Help you understand how site visitors are behaving - Using cookies improves website performance - these cookies do not collect any information to identify your identity - are anonymous Deleted automatically 2 years after your last visit to the site Sharing on Social Networks - Using social media from third parties to share content on social media from our site using the "like" and "sharing" buttons - cookies are required for easier use of their services - Record your activity data on the Internet and on the websites you use Deleted automatically 2 years after your last visit to the site Security - For registrations where username and password are required - cookies ensure that the device is connected during the visit time of the site - Fraud Detection Deleted after browser shutdown Quality display - Built-in cookies that improve performance for faster content loading and aid compability Deleted after browser shutdown Site Settings - Cookies remember your page settings, such as language setting, font size, user region - This applies exclusively to the site where you created your account or where you signed up Deleted after you closed your browser Site Owner - based on the page settings - can only be "read" by the given website (the number of visitors to the page from where they came from and which parts of the site they visited) 1 year

The company uses the Google AdWords advertising program to create online ads and reach people just when they are interested in the products and services that the company provides. Remarketing or Similaraudiences in AdWords allows us to reach people who have visited your website in the past. Allows your ads to appear on search, on YouTube, and on emails. Dynamic remarketing allows users to show ads for products or services you've seen in the past. Cookies, providing remarketing codes, can be disabled by site visitors by properly setting up the browser. The company can also be contacted via facebook and instag. The purpose of data management is to share the content of the Company's websites and the Company's presentation. Guests can learn about news, current special offers on the facebook page and also view photos from selected company orders. By clicking on "like" on the facebook page of the Company, they agree that the Company hangs up their news and offers on their facebook facebook. The company also publishes photos / videos from various events on its facebook page. The company publishes these data only if it has been previously given their written consent. For more information about managing data from a facebook page, see the manual and privacy policy at www.facebook.com.

10. Transmission of personal data to third countries and international institutions

Currently, the company does not transfer data to third countries or international institutions.

11. The rights of the data subject related to the processing of his or her personal data

The person concerned has the right, upon written request from the company, to require: • in a generally understandable form, precise information about the source from which it obtained its personal data for the processing, • access to personal data, • in a generally comprehensible form, a list of its personal data processed, • repairing or liquidating your incorrect, incomplete or outdated personal data that is being processed, • deleting its personal data whose purpose of processing has ended; if they are the subject of processing, official documents containing personal data, they may request their return, • liquidating its personal data that is being processed, if a violation of the law has occurred, • limit the processing of its personal data, • the person concerned at the written request to the company or personally, if the case does not delay, the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data by giving valid reasons or by providing evidence of unauthorized interference with its rights and the rights of interest which are or may be in a particular case processing of personal data damaged; if the legal grounds do not prevent it and it is proved that the person concerned's objection is legitimate, the company is obliged to block and destroy the personal data processed by the person concerned without delay, as soon as circumstances allow, • Prevent the processing of personal data that they suspect are or will be processed for direct marketing purposes without their consent and request their liquidation, • the right to transfer its personal data to another operator • Whether the provision of personal data is a legal requirement or a contractual requirement or requirement that is required for the conclusion of the contract and whether the person concerned is required to provide personal data and the possible consequences of not providing personal data, • the right to complain to the supervisory authority, • the right to file a motion to initiate proceedings under § 100. The person suspected of having unduly processed his personal data may file a petition to initiate the procedure for the protection of personal data at the Office for the Protection of Personal Data of the Slovak Republic, with the registered office at Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, Slovak Republic or contact the office through its web site http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk.  If the person concerned is not fully entitled to legal action, his / her rights may be exercised by a legal representative. If the person concerned does not live, his or her rights under this Act may be exercised by a close person. The request of the data subject in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act shall provide the Company, free of charge, in addition to payment of a sum that can not exceed the amount of expense actually incurred in connection with the making of copies, with the incorporation of technical media and the forwarding of information to the person concerned, unless otherwise provided in a special law.

The company is required to respond in writing to the request of the person concerned within 30 days of receipt of the application. Limiting the rights of the data subject under the Personal Data Protection Act, the Company shall notify the data subject and the Personal Data Protection Office of the Slovak Republic in writing without undue delay. 

The Company, as the person concerned, has informed you about the protection of your personal data and has informed you of your rights in relation to the protection of personal data within the scope of this written information obligation.
 
In Zvolen 23.5.2018

Owner: Martin Krug